CVR 38745603Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med kemiske produkter (468500)HelsingørFounded 20 Jun 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Axvac Composit ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2023
+439.9% on 2022
Result
+491.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
-500K
DKK, annual report 2023
Lars Leman33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2018
Jonas Ingerslev Sørensen25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 8 Dec 2022
and 2 moreLars Lemanuntil 21 Aug 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2023: -500K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 8 Aug 2024since 1 Jul 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 8 Aug 2024since 8 Dec 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 8 Aug 2024since 8 Dec 2022
CVR 331535975% to under 10% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 201920 Jun 2017 to 1 May 2019
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 8 Dec 20222 Jul 2019 to 4 Sep 2024
CVR 2961978666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 201920 Jun 2017 to 1 May 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Jun 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Mar 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q2 2019; monthly Sep 2019 to Mar 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2024, published 22 May 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 605 | 223 | -13 | 206 | 1,113 |
| Operating profit | +118 | Not reported | -350 | -255 | +576 |
| Result for the year | +100 | -280 | -389 | -299 | +491 |
| Equity | 172 | -108 | -497 | -991 | -500 |
| Total assets | 535 | 589 | 551 | 572 | 396 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 55.5% | -63.1% | -105.7% | n.m.note 1 | 439.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 118 | 535 | 584 | 626 | 489 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 54.9%note 2 | -56.4%note 3 | -106.2%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 118 | 544 | 874 | 944 | 743 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 6 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 21 Sep 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 07.04.2026 af Skifteretten i Helsingør
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Sofus Borch Schaufuss, den 07.04.2026.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Helsingør har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Advokat Sofus Borch Schaufuss, 3250 Gilleleje, den 04.09.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Helsingør den 21.08.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Leman, den 21.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Ørebakken 22A, 3000 Helsingør
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Vedtægter ændret: 21.09.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET TAGE SØRENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.09.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AAGE MAAGENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34879753 REVISIONSFIRMAET TAGE SØRENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Slotsgade 14A, 1., 3400 Hillerød, den 09.09.2020.
Ny adresse: Møllevej 11, Nivå, 2990 Nivå
Ny kommune: Fredensborg
Ny adresse: Tværstræde 14C, 3600 Frederikssund
Ny kommune: Frederikssund
Ny adresse: Stengade 66, 3000 Helsingør
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Stiftelsesdato: 20.06.2017.
Virkningsdato: 20.06.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.06.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29619786 KS HOLDING MARIBO ApS, A. Steen Nielsens Vej 1, 4930 Maribo, den 20.06.2017.
Direktion:
Lars Leman Volck, den 20.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 12901038 AAGE MAAGENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, C. E. Christiansens Vej 56, 4930 Maribo, den 20.06.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
20.06.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022579106Frederiksborgvej 399, 4000 Roskilde