CVR 38744224Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)MiddelfartFounded 27 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
182,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3,9% on 2024
Result
+101,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
372,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
CJ Holding Middelfart ApSCVR 40104712, 100% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 19 Dec 2018
Christian Lau Jensensince 27 Jun 2017
CVR 40104712100% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votessince 19 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Jun 2017 to 19 Dec 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CJ Holding Middelfart ApS, since 18 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 40104712Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in CJ Bolig ApS, since 19 Dec 2018
This company
CJ Bolig ApS
CVR 38744224
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 153 | 171 | 187 | 190 | 183 |
| Operating profit | +112 | +131 | +150 | +153 | +148 |
| Result for the year | +8 | +79 | +100 | +108 | +102 |
| Equity | 173 | 253 | 353 | 461 | 373 |
| Total assets | 1.745 | 1.614 | 1.673 | 1.653 | 1.480 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4,7% | 12,7% | 9,9% | 1,6% | -3,9% |
| EBITDA | 153 | 171 | 187 | 190 | 183 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1.076 | 1.099 | 1.060 | 1.021 | 970 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7,1x | 6,4x | 5,7x | 5,4x | 5,3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7,4%note 2 | 7,3% | 8% | 7,8% | 7,6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1.043 | 1.062 | 906 | 829 | 895 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022576956Korsholm Alle 12, 5500 Middelfart