CVR 38743279Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København KFounded 23 Jun 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bazaar Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2019
+64.7% on 2018
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
863.1K
DKK, annual report 2019
Madklubben Holding ApSCVR 40901264, 100% of capital and votes, until 22 Dec 2020
Anders Aagaard Jensenuntil 22 Dec 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2919359250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 201923 Jun 2017 to 1 Nov 2019
CVR 3874306620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 202023 Jun 2017 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR 3874310420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 202023 Jun 2017 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 3874312010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 20 Sep 201823 Jun 2017 to 20 Sep 2018
CVR 40901264100% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 20201 Nov 2019 to 22 Dec 2020
Bazaar Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bazaar Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3728447550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Jun 2017 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 3855469750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Sep 2017 to 1 Dec 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 668 | 618 | 1,017 |
| Operating profit | +668 | +618 | +1,017 |
| Result for the year | -868 | -548 | +2,229 |
| Equity | -818 | -1,366 | 863 |
| Total assets | 718 | 1,351 | 2,122 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 64.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -22note 4 | -16note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -1,203note 4 | -2,122note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 6 months (23 Jun to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 22.12.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 40901264 Madklubben Holding ApS.
Ny adresse: Solbjergvej 10, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Ny adresse: Klosterstræde 9, 1157 København K
Stiftelsesdato: 23.06.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.06.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29193592 RELEVANT HOLDING ApS, Østergade 22, 1100 København K, den 23.06.2017, CVR-NR. 38743066 Ville Holding IVS, Jydeholmen 22, st. tv, 2720 Vanløse, den 23.06.2017, CVR-NR. 38743104 Christian Nordby Holding IVS, Godsbanegade 29, st. tv, 1722 København V, den 23.06.2017, CVR-NR. 38743120 Esben Lund Holding IVS, Folkvarsvej 16, 3. th, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 23.06.2017.
Direktion:
Anders Aagaard Jensen, den 23.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Osvald Helmuths Vej 4, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 23.06.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
23.06.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, samt enhver aktivitet, der efter direktionens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022574600Klosterstræde 9, 1157 København K