CVR 38741640Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)Aarhus CFounded 21 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-32,5% on 2024
Result
+573,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
951,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
KPAK HOLDING ApSCVR 26545676, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Dec 2020
Kim Christiansensince 21 Jun 2017
CVR 26545676100% of capital and votessince 2 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2017 to 2 Dec 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KPAK HOLDING ApS, since 27 Mar 2002
Holding company
CVR 26545676Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Arkitektfirmaet Kim Christiansen ApS, since 2 Dec 2020
This company
Arkitektfirmaet Kim Christiansen ApS
CVR 38741640
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6.562 | 3.066 | 4.723 | 4.357 | 2.941 |
| Operating profit | +2.314 | +1.060 | +2.760 | +2.389 | +866 |
| Result for the year | +1.783 | +791 | +2.132 | +1.774 | +573 |
| Equity | 6.408 | 7.086 | 9.103 | 3.378 | 951 |
| Total assets | 8.688 | 9.610 | 11.303 | 12.948 | 5.841 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -52,7% | 54% | -7,8% | -32,5% |
| EBITDA | 2.601 | 1.161 | 2.855 | 2.553 | 1.138 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 39,6% | 37,9% | 60,4% | 58,6% | 38,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5.001 | -5.973 | -5.742 | -7.363note 2 | -1.315note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 65,3% | 96,1% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 1.092note 4 | 17note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5.016 | -5.923 | -5.648 | 257note 2 | 2.422note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (1 Jan 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022572039Guldsmedgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C