CVR 38740849Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kød og kødprodukter (472200)SpøttrupFounded 21 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-14,3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10,2% on 2024
Result
-4,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
195,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
LE Holding Salling ApSCVR 43159240, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2022
Louise Meng Thomsensince 24 Feb 2025
CVR 43159240100% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33,3% of capital and votes21 Jun 2017 to 1 Oct 2017
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2017 to 1 May 2019
20% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Oct 2017 to 15 Sep 2018
CVR 3877166350% to under 66,7% of capital and votes28 Jun 2017 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 4049587833,3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 May 2019 to 1 Apr 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LE Holding Salling ApS, since 22 Mar 2022
Holding company
CVR 43159240Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Slagtermesterinden ApS, since 28 Mar 2022
This company
Slagtermesterinden ApS
CVR 38740849
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.656 | 1.530 | 1.781 | 1.701 | 1.528 |
| Operating profit | +226 | +64 | +277 | +135 | +63 |
| Result for the year | +165 | +11 | +180 | +65 | -4 |
| Equity | 366 | 212 | 391 | 276 | 196 |
| Total assets | 1.313 | 1.206 | 1.335 | 1.088 | 1.061 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 41,2% | -7,6% | 16,4% | -4,5% | -10,2% |
| EBITDA | 301 | 86 | 293 | 177 | 93 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 18,2% | 5,6% | 16,5% | 10,4% | 6,1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -297note 2 | -160note 2 | -223note 2 | -49note 2 | 267 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | 2,9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 185,2%note 2 | 82,4%note 3 | 184,1%note 2 | 52,7%note 2 | 14,2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 59note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 66note 2 | -160note 2 | -223note 2 | -49note 2 | 267 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022570753Nørregade 9, 7860 Spøttrup