CVR 38738127Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)NæstvedFounded 23 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21,7% on 2024
Result
+328,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
699,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
TP Design Holding ApSCVR 41582286, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2020
Tommy Ken Poulsensince 23 Jun 2017
CVR 41582286100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2017 to 30 Jun 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TP Design Holding ApS, since 30 Jun 2020
Holding company
CVR 41582286Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TP-Design ApS, since 30 Jun 2020
This company
TP-Design ApS
CVR 38738127
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.134 | 1.508 | 1.415 | 1.592 | 1.936 |
| Operating profit | +787 | -55 | -236 | +213 | +415 |
| Result for the year | +594 | -58 | -188 | +171 | +329 |
| Equity | 946 | 388 | 200 | 371 | 699 |
| Total assets | 1.476 | 1.138 | 1.099 | 1.101 | 1.563 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 62,4% | -29,3% | -6,2% | 12,5% | 21,7% |
| EBITDA | 812 | -50 | -223 | 227 | 449 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38,1% | -3,3% | -15,7% | 14,3% | 23,2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.325 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -611 | -783 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 113note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 274note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1.325 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -316 | -679 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022563064Steen Blichers Vej 1, 4700 Næstved