CVR 38734482Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)Odense CFounded 21 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+18,4% on 2024
Result
+2,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,8M
DKK, annual report 2025
C&J Holding ApSCVR 38728431, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2017
Christian Lyhr Jensensince 1 Jul 2017
CVR 38728431100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C&J Holding ApS, since 20 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 38728431Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TEKprojekt ApS, since 1 Jul 2017
This company
TEKprojekt ApS
CVR 38734482
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5 | 1.560 | 3.334 | 3.469 | 4.107 |
| Operating profit | -20 | +976 | +2.554 | +2.773 | +3.393 |
| Result for the year | -20 | +764 | +2.010 | +2.242 | +2.693 |
| Equity | 30 | 794 | 2.804 | 2.295 | 2.789 |
| Total assets | 117 | 1.755 | 4.083 | 3.998 | 4.196 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -99,3% | 30.412,3% | 113,7% | 4,1% | 18,4% |
| EBITDA | -13 | 979 | 2.554 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -254,7% | 62,7% | 76,6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -111note 2 | -284note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -1.579note 2 | -2.327note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -35,9%note 5 | 356,1%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 475,1%note 2 | 449,2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -34note 2 | -1.677note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -3.995note 2 | -4.196note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 19 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022557382Skt. Jørgens Haven 143, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1029644337Agerhatten 16, 5220 Odense SØ