CVR 38732307Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)VejleFounded 22 Jun 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SK Ejendomsudvikling ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-79.9% on 2024
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
DEVELOPER ApSCVR 19911071, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2017
ANPARTSSELSKABET AF 30.7.1993CVR 35802428, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2017
Kim Branicksince 22 Jun 2017
CVR 1991107150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2017
CVR 3580242833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DEVELOPER ApS, since 23 Dec 1996
Holding company
CVR 19911071Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in SK Ejendomsudvikling ApS, since 22 Jun 2017
This company
SK Ejendomsudvikling ApS
CVR 38732307
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42261084100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42478008100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40949763100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40928790100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SK Ejendomsudvikling ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41663545100% of capital and votes9 Sep 2020 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 29802904100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2022 to 23 Apr 2025
CVR 40928847100% of capital and votes12 Nov 2019 to 20 Aug 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Jun 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -48 | -126 | -113 | 11,993 | 2,407 |
| Operating profit | -48 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +12,996 | +6,342 | -152 | +4,991 | +2,059 |
| Equity | 21,445 | 27,787 | 25,635 | 30,626 | 32,685 |
| Total assets | 54,721 | 92,098 | 114,761 | 110,883 | 104,790 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -116.8% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -79.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8 | 29,735 | 26,702 | 36,186 | 34,763 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | 15.7%note 4 | 8.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,314 | 6,368 | -3,101 | 978 | 1,369 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Mar 2022
SK Ejendomsudvikling ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kim Branick, den 30.06.2021, Søren Bruun, (formand), den 30.06.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Bruun, den 30.06.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Ny adresse: c/o Søren Bruun, Vidtskue Vej 12, 7100 Vejle
Stiftelsesdato: 22.06.2017.
Virkningsdato: 22.06.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.06.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 19911071 DEVELOPER ApS, Brejning Strand 1C, 2. th, Brejning, 7080 Børkop, den 22.06.2017, CVR-NR. 35802428 ANPARTSSELSKABET AF 30.7.1993, Helga Pedersens Gade 29, 1. tv, 8000 Aarhus C, den 22.06.2017.
Direktion:
Kim Branick, den 22.06.2017, Søren Bruun, den 22.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 22.06.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
22.06.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er køb, salg og udlejning af udlejningsejendomme, handel, investering og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022554723Vidtskue Vej 12, 7100 Vejle