CVR 38731238Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 13 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-57K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+17,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
97,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
J. HØJBERG HOLDING ApSCVR 25971949, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2017
Jesper Højberg Holding ApSCVR 38710265, 25% to under 33,3% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2017
and 1 moreJørgen Højberg Pedersensince 13 Jun 2017
CVR 2597194950% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2017
CVR 3871026525% to under 33,3% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2017
CVR 3871036215% to under 20% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J. HØJBERG HOLDING ApS, since 26 Mar 2011
Holding company
CVR 25971949Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in Ejendomsselskabet Højberg ApS, since 13 Jun 2017
This company
Ejendomsselskabet Højberg ApS
CVR 38731238
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38998315100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39769050100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42513687100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40944524100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ejendomsselskabet Højberg ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39928892100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2018 to 1 Nov 2024
CVR 38731270100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2017 to 29 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -24 | -38 | -226 | -57 |
| Operating profit | -16 | -24 | -38 | -226 | -57 |
| Result for the year | +13.050 | +17.561 | +8.089 | +7.847 | +17.415 |
| Equity | 48.236 | 65.417 | 73.006 | 80.254 | 97.168 |
| Total assets | 76.811 | 92.278 | 99.902 | 103.007 | 121.909 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9.358note 3 | -164note 3 | -9note 3 | -5note 3 | -51note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | -0,2%note 4 | -0,1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -918note 3 | 451note 3 | 10.103note 3 | 6.700note 3 | 9.628note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022552070Libravej 12, 8270 Højbjerg