CVR 38725726Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VedbækFounded 20 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-205,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Gert Martin Hald100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2017
Gert Martin Haldsince 20 Jun 2017
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45852067100% of capital and votes
CVR 3872637433,3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rethink Tech ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -3 | -5 | -5 | -205 |
| Operating profit | -5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +55 | +95 | -449 | -173 | +6.577 |
| Equity | 449 | 1.651 | 1.202 | 1.029 | 7.606 |
| Total assets | 467 | 1.666 | 1.217 | 1.045 | 7.637 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 1 | -10note 1 | -5note 1 | 0note 1 | -3.727note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -0,3%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -7%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022544035Vedbæk Strandvej 427, 2950 Vedbæk