CVR 38723839Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)KlampenborgFounded 12 Jun 2017
Gross profit
-82.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dexmi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEric Lagier100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jun 2017
Eric Lagiersince 12 Jun 2017
100% of capital and votessince 12 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
8 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4581595150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3880411150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3880398050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3873755450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4514928550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46104773100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4515982590% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4182086190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4581589733.3% to under 50% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 4571939110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4182078033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4299662933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4581589720% to under 25% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dexmi ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4182086150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Nov 2020 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 4516049133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Oct 2024 to 19 Aug 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -81 | -23 | -83 |
| Operating profit | +288 | +1,311 | -125 | -67 | -127 |
| Result for the year | +400 | +1,470 | +3,839 | +1,907 | +2,254 |
| Equity | 3,562 | 5,031 | 8,753 | 10,537 | 12,656 |
| Total assets | 3,751 | 5,495 | 9,522 | 11,524 | 13,875 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 317 | 1,354 | -81 | -23 | -83 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 1 | -67note 1 | -46note 1 | -232note 1 | -33note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7%note 1 | 24%note 3 | -1.4%note 1 | -0.5%note 1 | -0.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 219note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022541133Dyrehavevej 58, 2930 Klampenborg