CVR 38714759Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 14 Jun 2017
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cdan Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCarsten Dan100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2017
Carsten Dansince 14 Jun 2017
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38717170100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Cdan Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -8 | 0 | -2 | -2 |
| Equity | 1 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 29 |
| Total assets | 1 | 34 | 34 | 31 | 29 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -34note 2 | -1note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 20 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 23 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 27 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022527564Oehlenschlægersgade 25, 1663 København V