CVR 38700049Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af medicinske og dentale instrumenter samt udstyr hertil (325000)Odense SFounded 8 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5,1% on 2024
Result
+151,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
JJA-Holding ApSCVR 46025814, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2025
Torsten Erik Adamsince 8 Jun 2017
CVR 46025814100% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2017 to 29 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JJA-Holding ApS, since 29 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 46025814Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Adam Ortopædi ApS, since 29 Oct 2025
This company
Adam Ortopædi ApS
CVR 38700049
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.180 | 1.362 | 1.229 | 1.661 | 1.746 |
| Operating profit | +180 | +391 | +11 | +589 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +135 | +300 | +6 | +400 | +152 |
| Equity | 535 | 721 | 609 | 1.010 | 1.161 |
| Total assets | 1.143 | 1.346 | 1.515 | 2.512 | 2.464 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13,9% | 15,4% | -9,7% | 37% | 0% |
| EBITDA | 200 | 408 | 46 | 589 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17% | 30% | 3,7% | 35,5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -421note 3 | -589note 3 | -695note 3 | -1.585note 3 | -1.366note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 228,3%note 3 | 247,4%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 36note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -73note 3 | -218note 3 | -215note 3 | -1.008note 3 | -1.366note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022510939Højbyvej 4, 5260 Odense S