CVR 38696327Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)ThistedFounded 7 Jun 2017
Gross profit
16.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+60% on 2024
Result
+4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
47.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CSK Estate ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCARSTEN S. KRISTENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 26053722, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2017
JENS K. SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApSCVR 28494858, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2017
and 1 moreCarsten Sandbæk Kristensensince 7 Jun 2017
CVR 2605372266.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2017
CVR 2849485820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2017
CVR 2796595410% to under 15% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Baunen Holding 1 ApS, since 3 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43436910Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in CARSTEN S. KRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS, since 3 Jul 2022
Holding company
CARSTEN S. KRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 26053722Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in CSK Estate ApS, since 7 Jun 2017
This company
CSK Estate ApS
CVR 38696327
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 395 | 5,742 | 10,334 | 16,534 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +277 | +4,229 | +5,277 | +6,181 |
| Result for the year | -3 | +216 | +3,299 | +4,118 | +4,822 |
| Equity | 26 | 242 | 38,541 | 42,659 | 47,481 |
| Total assets | 29 | 12,218 | 40,399 | 51,988 | 57,658 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 1,353.1% | 80% | 60% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 395 | 5,742 | 10,334 | 16,534 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11note 4 | -12note 4 | -129note 4 | -413note 4 | -6note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15.5%note 5 | 176%note 4 | 17.1%note 4 | 10.2%note 4 | 10.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 11,619note 7 | 25,460note 7 | 20,441note 7 | 16,711note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -29note 4 | 11,387note 4 | -4,951note 4 | 5,583note 4 | 7,984note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022506621Industrivej 7, 7700 Thisted