CVR 38685155Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KøgeFounded 1 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RDE Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-6.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+61.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
52.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Rene Demin100% of capital and votes, until 4 Mar 2026
Rene Deminuntil 4 Mar 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2017 to 4 Mar 2026
RDE Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RDE Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3868529550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2017 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 4177834210% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Feb 2023 to 1 Mar 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -3 | Not reported | -5 | -5 | -6 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -6 |
| Result for the year | -3 | -3 | +20 | -5 | +62 |
| Equity | -20 | -24 | -4 | -9 | 53 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 54 | 53 | 67 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -4note 2 | -3note 2 | -42note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 49note 2 | 54note 2 | -33note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 28 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022493856Kirstinedalsvej 10, 4600 Køge