CVR 38672967Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)RødovreFounded 30 May 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-32% on 2024
Result
-132,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nawroz Bostan Ali50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 16 Jul 2017
Abdul Wahab Nawabi50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2022
Nawroz Bostan Alisince 16 Jul 2017
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 16 Jul 2017
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 May 2017 to 16 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 323 | -175 | 3.071 | 1.834 | 1.247 |
| Operating profit | +310 | -465 | +2.524 | +554 | +56 |
| Result for the year | +170 | -470 | +2.058 | +384 | -133 |
| Equity | 660 | 189 | 2.248 | 2.632 | 2.364 |
| Total assets | 2.021 | 2.055 | 4.371 | 3.289 | 5.481 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -14,4% | -154,3% | n.m.note 1 | -40,3% | -32% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -350note 3 | -800note 3 | -522note 3 | -565note 3 | -435note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 22,5%note 3 | 2,2%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 179note 3 | 444note 3 | 274note 3 | -565note 3 | 1.909note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022479179Rødovrevej 324, 2610 Rødovre
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.