CVR 38667025Private limited company (ApS)Undervisning i kulturelle discipliner (855200)AlbertslundFounded 26 May 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
726.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
-14.2% on 2025
Result
-2.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
225.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MFK DANCE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichelle Faurby Knudsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2017
Louise Rytkov Knudsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Aug 2026
Michelle Faurby Knudsensince 26 May 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 May 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,304 | 1,297 | 1,137 | 847 | 726 |
| Operating profit | +165 | +93 | -22 | -33 | -3 |
| Result for the year | +125 | +66 | -19 | -29 | -3 |
| Equity | 328 | 277 | 257 | 228 | 225 |
| Total assets | 987 | 777 | 304 | 252 | 265 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -11.2% | -0.5% | -12.3% | -25.5% | -14.2% |
| EBITDA | 195 | 112 | -22 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 14.9% | 8.6% | -2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -184note 3 | -73note 3 | -79note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | -22.3%note 5 | -1.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 10 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022471828Roskildevej 14, 2620 Albertslund