CVR 38661280Private limited company (ApS)Anden rengøring af bygninger og rengøring af erhvervslokaler i.a.n. (812290)BorupFounded 23 May 2017
Employees
60
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-3.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
16.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+33.9% on 2024
Result
+912.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Keeperz ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSTINSON HOLDING ApSCVR 35251766, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2017
Kenneth Willemoes Christensensince 23 May 2017
CVR 35251766100% of capital and votessince 23 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STINSON HOLDING ApS, since 31 May 2013
Holding company
CVR 35251766Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Keeperz ApS, since 23 May 2017
This company
Keeperz ApS
CVR 38661280
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,920 | 9,520 | 10,138 | 12,439 | 16,662 |
| Operating profit | +409 | +623 | Not reported | +92 | +1,178 |
| Result for the year | +312 | +478 | +191 | +60 | +913 |
| Equity | 618 | 597 | 287 | 347 | 1,260 |
| Total assets | 2,505 | 2,476 | 1,873 | 2,289 | 3,460 |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 45 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 37.2% | 93.5% | 6.5% | 16.5% | 34% |
| EBITDA | 424 | 639 | 265note 1 | 95 | 1,178 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.6% | 6.7% | 2.6%note 1 | 0.8% | 7.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 28.1% | 83.6% | -5.6% | 29.6% | 28.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -173note 2 | -585note 2 | -348note 2 | 39 | -423 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | 0.4x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 94.6%note 2 | 210.6%note 2 | n.m.note 4 | 37.6% | 146.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 29note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -675note 2 | -1,305note 2 | -531note 2 | -257 | -1,806 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jan 2022
7 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027291240Colbjørnsensgade 27, 1652 København V
P-number 1022466417Valmuemarken 2, 4140 Borup
P-number 1022728969Bernstorffsgade 5, 1577 København V
P-number 1026705424Amagerfælledvej 108, 2300 København S
P-number 1022728993Niels Brocks Gade 1, 1574 København V
P-number 1031339304Papirøen 25, 1436 København K
P-number 1032484448Havnevej 25, 3100 Hornbæk