CVR 38636367Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Nykøbing SjFounded 21 Feb 2017
Gross profit
-13.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Michael Dam Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Gert Aabye Dam100% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2017
Michael Gert Aabye Damsince 21 Feb 2017
100% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Michael Dam Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Michael Dam Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36409568100% of capital and votes21 Feb 2017 to 9 Jan 2024
CVR 38636359100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2017 to 14 Jan 2021
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -1 | -52 | -7 | -14 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -1 | -52 | -7 | -14 |
| Result for the year | +240 | +319 | -41 | -5 | +24 |
| Equity | 1,631 | 1,835 | 1,676 | 1,550 | 1,438 |
| Total assets | 1,660 | 1,870 | 1,679 | 1,552 | 1,474 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -6 | -1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41note 2 | -1,355note 2 | -1,522note 2 | -1,552note 2 | -1,446note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | 0%note 3 | -12.8%note 3 | -7.1%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -47note 2 | -1,686note 2 | -1,528note 2 | -1,552note 2 | -1,446note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022438022Strynøvej 1, 4500 Nykøbing Sj