CVR 38633449Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 10 May 2017
Result
+165.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
708.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Electo Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnna Elisabeth Rudbøl Lotz100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2017
Anna Elisabeth Rudbøl Lotzsince 10 May 2017
100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Electo Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Electo Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38653989100% of capital and votes10 May 2017 to 17 Mar 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -29 | -16 | -22 | -14 | -12 |
| Result for the year | -51 | -68 | -5 | +129 | +166 |
| Equity | 767 | 699 | 574 | 623 | 709 |
| Total assets | 777 | 709 | 584 | 633 | 763 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -488note 1 | -320note 1 | -195note 1 | -90note 1 | -119note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.6%note 2 | -3.9%note 2 | -4.5%note 2 | -3%note 1 | -1.7%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022434248Birkemosevej 19, 3400 Hillerød