CVR 38632361Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)LøgstrupFounded 9 May 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S. Vestergaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
50
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
41.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+22.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
68.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
S. VESTERGAARD Holdingselskab ApSCVR 35472630, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2017
Steffen Bo Vestergaardsince 9 May 2017
CVR 35472630100% of capital and votesnotified 2 May 2025since 9 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3798689520% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 2 May 20259 May 2017 to 2 May 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in S. VESTERGAARD Holdingselskab ApS, since 12 Sep 13
Holding company
S. VESTERGAARD Holdingselskab ApS
CVR 35472630Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in S. Vestergaard ApS, since 9 May 2017
This company
S. Vestergaard ApS
CVR 38632361
7 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 41579595100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38387782100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33352247100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40166599100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3850206950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4337984450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43545566100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43382039100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43797565100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44477734100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4466577850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4369988150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4337984450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for S. Vestergaard ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 May 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
9 May 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -27 | -3 | -15 | -96 | 41,361 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +30,371 |
| Result for the year | +15,260 | +9,462 | +4,432 | +5,884 | +22,263 |
| Equity | 29,303 | 36,893 | 34,229 | 42,113 | 68,117 |
| Total assets | 44,738 | 52,715 | 76,559 | 92,208 | 312,755 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 33.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 33,225 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 80.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 22% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,000 | -34note 4 | 3,995 | 1,975 | 162,795 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 5 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 7 | -0.2%note 5 | 13.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 94,787 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,472 | 15,428note 4 | 15,050 | 23,190 | 176,754 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.05.2025
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af direktøren og et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Marc Sivebæk, den 02.05.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marc Sivebæk, den 02.05.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.02.2024
Nyt navn: S. Vestergaard ApS
Nyt binavn: Vestergaard Group ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73B, 8800 Viborg, den 30.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mathilde Fårbæk Andersen, den 04.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Asbjørn Berge, (næstformand), den 29.10.2018, Anne-Marie Krog, (formand), den 29.10.2018, Claus Thiel Sørensen, den 29.10.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Mathilde Fårbæk Andersen, den 29.10.2018, Asbjørn Berge, (formand), den 29.10.2018, Claus Thiel Sørensen, (næstformand), den 29.10.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.05.2017.
Virkningsdato: 09.05.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.05.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 1.377,51, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35472630 VESTERGAARD HOLDING 2013 ApS, Romlundvej 51, 8831 Løgstrup, den 09.05.2017, CVR-NR. 37986895 Makea Holding ApS, Krokusparken 21, 7850 Stoholm Jyll, den 09.05.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Anne-Marie Krog (formand), den 09.05.2017, Asbjørn Berge (næstformand), den 09.05.2017, Marc Sivebæk, den 09.05.2017, Claus Thiel Sørensen, den 09.05.2017, Steffen Bo Vestergaard, den 09.05.2017.
Direktion:
Marc Sivebæk, den 09.05.2017, Steffen Bo Vestergaard, den 09.05.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening, af en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, 8800 Viborg, den 09.05.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022433454Romlundvej 51, 8831 Løgstrup