Dandex

Expert Byg ApS

Dissolved after bankruptcy, 5 Mar 2026

CVR 38632280Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)TilstFounded 3 May 2017

Employees

0

CVR registry, 2018

Gross profit

0

DKK, annual report 2023

Result

-11,2K

DKK, annual report 2023

Equity

88,2K

DKK, annual report 2023

Who Is Behind It

Last owner

EXP Holding ApSCVR 38631373, 100% of capital and votes, until 5 Mar 2026

Last director

Alaa Osama Osmanuntil 21 Aug 2025

Ownership

No current owner is registered.

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Former owners (1)
  • EXP Holding ApS

    CVR 38631373100% of capital and votes3 May 2017 to 5 Mar 2026

People

Current (0)

CVR lists no current officers for this company.

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Former (2)

Roles Over Time

Former (2)

3 May 2017 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Other rolesEach bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20192020202120222023
Gross profit00171-570
Operating profit00+171-570
Result for the year00+129-87-11
Equity57571879988
Total assets5757270207150
Employees (average)Not reportedNot reportedNot reported00

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jul 2023

  • Annual report 2021

    1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Aug 2022

  • Annual report 2020

    1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 6 Jul 2021

  • Annual report 2019

    1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Sep 2020

Registration

Address
Bjørnøvænget 2
8381 Tilst
Aarhus Municipality
CVR record last changed
20 Apr 2026
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • Expert Byg ApS

    P-number 1022433365Bjørnøvænget 2, 8381 Tilst

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Expert Byg ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.