CVR 38631985Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København ØFounded 9 May 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022433071Lyngbyvej 83, 2100 København Ø
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+289.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
608.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
BarkHolding ApSCVR 38629883, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2017
Kim Liisberg Barkholtsince 9 May 2017
CVR 38629883100% of capital and votessince 9 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BarkHolding ApS, since 9 May 2017
Holding company
CVR 38629883Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Seliant ApS, since 9 May 2017
This company
Seliant ApS
CVR 38631985
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 855 | 837 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +191 | +147 | +613 | +748 | +373 |
| Result for the year | +147 | +108 | +467 | +569 | +289 |
| Equity | 194 | 188 | 519 | 619 | 609 |
| Total assets | 418 | 340 | 743 | 835 | 733 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 51% | -2.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 157 | 623 | 759 | 383 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 18.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -314note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -672note 4 | -759note 4 | -699note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -244note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -689note 4 | -778note 4 | -699note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
Seliant ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Feb 2027.
Seliant ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.