CVR 38630431Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)SøborgFounded 9 May 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
543,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9,2% on 2024
Result
+347,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
409,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
KJ Hvelplund Holding ApSCVR 38639307, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2017
Kristian Tangsgaard Hvelplundsince 9 May 2017
CVR 38639307100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 May 2017 to 10 May 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KJ Hvelplund Holding ApS, since 10 May 2017
Holding company
CVR 38639307Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CPH KEYWORD ApS, since 10 May 2017
This company
CPH KEYWORD ApS
CVR 38630431
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 948 | 1.460 | 856 | 598 | 543 |
| Operating profit | +582 | +870 | +237 | +423 | +351 |
| Result for the year | +552 | +420 | +301 | +448 | +348 |
| Equity | 1.694 | 1.613 | 914 | 562 | 409 |
| Total assets | 2.482 | 2.291 | 1.100 | 953 | 577 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 88,9% | 54% | -41,4% | -30,1% | -9,2% |
| EBITDA | 682 | 970 | 337 | 423 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 71,9% | 66,5% | 39,4% | 70,8% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2.063note 2 | -1.146 | -1.038 | -879note 2 | -523 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 1.387,3% | 107,1% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2.151note 2 | -1.588 | -1.026 | -636note 2 | -482 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022430773Ilbjerg Alle 69, 2860 Søborg