CVR 38629506Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)København VFounded 9 May 2017
Gross profit
314K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.4% on 2024
Result
+139.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
783.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HMD Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWESTCOR A/SCVR 13485488, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2017
Henrik Damgaard33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2017
Morten Damgaardsince 9 May 2017
Henrik Damgaardsince 9 May 2017
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 9 May 2017
CVR 1348548850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 9 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 46132025Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in WESTCOR A/S, since 22 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 13485488Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HMD Ejendomme ApS, since 9 May 2017
This company
HMD Ejendomme ApS
CVR 38629506
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 May 2017 to 2 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 289 | 256 | 368 | 310 | 314 |
| Operating profit | +225 | +192 | +304 | +246 | +250 |
| Result for the year | +144 | +104 | +174 | +133 | +140 |
| Equity | 233 | 337 | 511 | 643 | 783 |
| Total assets | 5,248 | 5,175 | 5,172 | 5,093 | 5,025 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.6% | -11.4% | 43.5% | -15.8% | 1.4% |
| EBITDA | 289 | 256 | 368 | 310 | 314 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,466 | 3,265 | 3,014 | 2,834 | 2,638 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12x | 12.7x | 8.2x | 9.2x | 8.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.5% | 4.1% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,737 | 4,590 | 4,348 | 4,168 | 3,973 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022430153Puggaardsgade 4, 1573 København V
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.