CVR 38628372Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Vester SkerningeFounded 9 May 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Generationsskifte Invest A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-19.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
ANBE AF 2006 ApSCVR 29783101, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2017
DG Management ApSCVR 38566466, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2017
and 3 moreJens Heimburgersince 9 May 2017
CVR 1192979610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 9 May 2017
CVR 2978310125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 9 May 2017
CVR 3108473310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 9 May 2017
CVR 3856646625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 9 May 2017
CVR 3861764810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 9 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2009609820% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 20249 May 2017 to 12 Jun 2024
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38633694100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3863456950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Generationsskifte Invest A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39260417100% of capital and votes19 Jan 2018 to 25 Jan 2024
CVR 38715186100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2017 to 2 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 May 2017 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -63 | -19 |
| Operating profit | -6,020 | +7,025 | +3,649 | -63 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -7,444 | +1,064 | +38,173 | +9,336 | -6 |
| Equity | 38,399 | 39,401 | 11,187 | 10,138 | 12,404 |
| Total assets | 140,184 | 131,273 | 44,150 | 12,645 | 14,590 |
| Employees (average) | 106 | 110 | 25 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 7,519 | 22,001 | 8,431 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -1.8% | 3.8% | -77.3% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 38,199 | 40,076 | 15,072 | -693note 4 | -1,396note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.1x | 1.8x | 1.8x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.6%note 5 | 7%note 6 | 5.4%note 6 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.2%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,741 | 5,738 | 520 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 94.1%note 5 | 5%note 6 | 91.1%note 6 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.03.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.03.2025.
kr. 56.786,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.416.786,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2024
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 13.06.2024 er gennemført 23.07.2024.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.360.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 13.06.2024 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 1.090.000,00 til kurs 423,60.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.01.2021.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.450.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.06.2020.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 900,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.400.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.10.2019.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 780,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.300.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.01.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.01.2018.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 13.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.07.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.07.2017.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.970,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.100.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.05.2017.
kr. 4.500.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 174,22.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.05.2017.
Virkningsdato: 09.05.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.05.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 11929796 CRS INTERNATIONAL ApS, Tonsbakken 12, 2740 Skovlunde, den 09.05.2017, CVR-NR. 20096098 ECCO HOLDING A/S, Industrivej 5, 6261 Bredebro, den 09.05.2017, CVR-NR. 29783101 ANBE AF 2006 ApS, Dyrupgårdvænget 81, Dyrup, 5250 Odense SV, den 09.05.2017, CVR-NR. 31084733 ENDOX ApS, c/o Kapitalformidlings Instituttet A/S, Lyngebækgårds Alle 4, 2990 Nivå, den 09.05.2017, CVR-NR. 38566466 DG Management ApS, Filippavej 57A, 5762 Vester Skerninge, den 09.05.2017, CVR-NR. 38617648 Kaa-WN Invest ApS, c/o I/S EjendomsInvest, Hammershusgade 9, 2100 København Ø, den 09.05.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Robert John Spliid (formand), den 09.05.2017, Enrico Krog Iversen, den 09.05.2017, Mogens Saugmann, den 09.05.2017.
Direktion:
Jens Heimburger, den 09.05.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og en direktør i forening, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 09.05.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
09.05.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er, direkte eller indirekte, at investere i selskaber, samt anden virksomhed forbundet hermed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022428833Filippavej 57, 5762 Vester Skerninge