CVR 38627740Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede bygningsarbejder (434200)VæggerløseFounded 8 May 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
611.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2,077.6% on 2024
Result
-110K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
235.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stotox ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRasmus Toxværd Hansen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 May 2017
Rasmus Toxværd Hansensince 8 May 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jul 2017 to 31 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,019 | 423 | 403 | 28 | 612 |
| Operating profit | +118 | +162 | -37 | -50 | -35 |
| Result for the year | +93 | +124 | -30 | -41 | -110 |
| Equity | 293 | 417 | 387 | 346 | 236 |
| Total assets | 444 | 503 | 536 | 414 | 520 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12.7% | -58.5% | -4.6% | -91.9% | 2,077.6% |
| EBITDA | 143 | 162 | -24 | -50 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 14.1% | 38.2% | -6% | -177.2% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -50% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -372note 2 | -443note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -342 | -322 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 12 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 24 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 25 Jan 2022
Stotox ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022428086Løvsangervej 6, 4873 Væggerløse