CVR 38625446Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 4 May 2017
Revenue
-1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hvalsøe Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTorsten Fjeldgaard Hvalsøe100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2017
Torsten Fjeldgaard Hvalsøesince 4 May 2017
100% of capital and votessince 4 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Hvalsøe Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hvalsøe Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 386357945% to under 10% of capital and votes9 May 2017 to 31 Aug 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 |
| Gross profit | -5 | Not reported | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -2 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -2 |
| Equity | 30 | 27 | 26 | 23 | 21 |
| Total assets | 32 | 27 | 26 | 23 | 21 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -5 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26 | -21 | -20 | -17 | -15 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -95.1%note 1 | -16.7%note 1 | -66%note 1 | -30.6%note 1 | -29.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022425311Jens Stoffersens Vej 12, 9000 Aalborg