CVR 38623478Private limited company (ApS)Udførelse af gulvbelægninger og vægbeklædning (433300)HerningFounded 8 May 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-80%) over 12 months
Gross profit
167.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.5% on 2024
Result
-12.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
539.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Midtjysk Gulvmontering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Ruders Moesgaard100% of capital and votes, since 8 May 2017
Christian Ruders Moesgaardsince 8 May 2017
100% of capital and votessince 8 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 395 | 93 | 159 | 175 | 167 |
| Operating profit | +54 | -66 | +91 | +86 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +38 | -53 | +85 | +70 | -13 |
| Equity | 372 | 319 | 496 | 562 | 539 |
| Total assets | 465 | 336 | 532 | 642 | 603 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.3% | -76.6% | 71.2% | 10.3% | -4.5% |
| EBITDA | 99 | -38 | 91 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25.2% | -41.1% | 57.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -319note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -239note 3 | -286note 3 | -293note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 43.7%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 43.4%note 3 | 26.1%note 3 | -3.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 54note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022422347Hammerum Hovedgade 101, 7400 Herning