CVR 38611267Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SøndersøFounded 1 May 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Birch Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
44.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+74M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
681M
DKK, annual report 2025
Simon Birch Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2017
Simon Birch Hansensince 20 Feb 2019
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15 Danish companies, which own 31 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4586718833.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43334131100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45622622100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43651749100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4500924666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4358046966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4285117525% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42855626100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4360330250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4366982650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42882496100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4285117550% to under 66.7% of capital
CVR 4362276525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4366312725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4404057325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 4133132166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44197685100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4467586266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4458570750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4430360450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4385558150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4451678066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3227702050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4627399050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1059744750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4572523550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4358046925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4366312725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4404057325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4362276520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4507086720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4508330666.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 3868078190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4385943915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4328611010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Birch Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 46133269100% of capital and votes23 Dec 2025 to 6 May 2026
CVR 3868078120% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Aug 2017 to 10 Sep 2024
CVR 3906414650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Sep 2018 to 8 Feb 2022
CVR 418172755% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Nov 2020 to 8 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Nov 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 54,348 | -15,470 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 5,364 | 8,925 | 84 | -4,757 | 44,867 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +1,166 | -15,519 | +2,814 |
| Result for the year | +6,024 | +116,341 | +59,270 | +28,072 | +74,033 |
| Equity | 13,116 | 128,457 | 589,080 | 620,718 | 681,000 |
| Total assets | 13,987 | 129,240 | 593,499 | 630,791 | 820,176 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 3 | 67 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | 508.9% | -128.5% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 2.2% | n.m.note 1 | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 2,543 | -15,236 | 5,035 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 4.7% | n.m.note 1 | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 200% | 2,133.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -870note 5 | -100,670note 5 | -179,516 | -111,775 | -37,183 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | n.m.note 6 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 54.8%note 7 | 44.4%note 7 | 0.4% | -2.6%note 8 | 0.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 10,180 | 10,492 | 8,069 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 18.7% | n.m.note 1 | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 718.7%note 10 | n.m.note 6 | -621.9% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,543note 5 | -103,247note 5 | -179,366 | -111,738 | -36,324 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 25.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29919801 DANSK REVISION SLAGELSE GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 74, 4200 Slagelse, den 25.01.2024.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 01.06.2021.
Den under 17.01.2019 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Odense om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Simon Birch Hansen, den 20.02.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Odense den 17.01.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Majken Cardel, den 17.01.2019, Simon Birch Hansen, (adm. dir), den 17.01.2019.
Ny adresse: Ejlbyvej 69, Ejlby, 5471 Søndersø
Ny kommune: Bogense
Stiftelsesdato: 01.05.2017.
Virkningsdato: 01.05.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.05.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 1.200,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Simon Birch Hansen, den 01.05.2017.
Direktion:
Majken Cardel, den 01.05.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive virksomhed med investering samt være holdikg selskab.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022409170Ejlbyvej 69, 5471 Søndersø