CVR 38600001Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)Viby SjællandFounded 27 Apr 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
259.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+108% on 2024
Result
-122.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
547.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ThomsenBiler ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Erik Thomsen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Apr 2017
Anders Erik Thomsensince 27 Apr 2017
100% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 374 | 282 | 815 | 125 | 259 |
| Operating profit | +109 | +236 | +631 | -319 | -130 |
| Result for the year | +40 | +137 | +468 | -281 | -123 |
| Equity | 352 | 489 | 957 | 676 | 547 |
| Total assets | 1,080 | 1,775 | 2,427 | 2,837 | 2,573 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -12.9% | -34.7% | 188.6% | -84.7% | 108% |
| EBITDA | 109 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 29% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 671 | 166 | -213 | -484note 3 | -825note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.2x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.2% | 21.3% | 70% | -53.1%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 671 | 1,081 | 703 | 1,433note 3 | 1,088note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 22 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 29 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 26 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 20 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022396001Grønningen 15, 4130 Viby Sjælland