CVR 38596845Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ThistedFounded 26 Apr 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sol Holding, Thisted ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-4.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+43K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
450.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Olsen100% of capital and votes, until 30 Jan 2026
Søren Olsenuntil 30 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Apr 2017 to 30 Jan 2026
Sol Holding, Thisted ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Sol Holding, Thisted ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35205381100% of capital and votes26 Apr 2017 to 30 Jan 2026
CVR 3861026050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 May 2017 to 14 Apr 2020
CVR 3877239250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Jul 2017 to 9 Sep 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +53 | +188 | +75 | -6 | +43 |
| Equity | 150 | 338 | 413 | 407 | 450 |
| Total assets | 234 | 459 | 534 | 509 | 555 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.2%note 2 | -1.2%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 55note 1 | 40note 1 | -32note 1 | 26note 1 | 40note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Aug 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 18 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022392685Gyvelvej 31, 7700 Thisted