CVR 38596063Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RødekroFounded 26 Apr 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022391883Borrevad 8, 6230 Rødekro
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+217,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
961,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Klaus Ballhorn Gormsen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2017
Klaus Ballhorn Gormsensince 26 Apr 2017
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46217489100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38592866100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MNBG Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +188 | +20 | +202 | +92 | +218 |
| Equity | 480 | 500 | 702 | 744 | 961 |
| Total assets | 558 | 525 | 794 | 839 | 1.134 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1 | -113 | -111note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | -0,3%note 4 | -0,5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Feb 2022