CVR 38594931Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HolbækFounded 25 Apr 2017
Gross profit
-14.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-9.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
561.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bodenhoff Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTOMMY PEDERSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 21675792, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2017
Jeffrey Haas Holding ApSCVR 40594000, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2019
and 1 moreOle Tommy Pedersensince 25 Apr 2017
CVR 2167579266.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 25 Apr 2017
CVR 4059400010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2019
CVR 4077210310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes16 Feb 2023 to 16 Feb 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Apr 2017 to 16 Feb 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Apr 2017 to 2 Sep 2019
Ultimate controller
Jeanette Merete Bodenhoff Pedersen
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in TOMMY PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 1 Dec 1998
Holding company
CVR 21675792Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Bodenhoff Ejendomme ApS, since 25 Apr 2017
This company
Bodenhoff Ejendomme ApS
CVR 38594931
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 105 | -200 | 392 | -23 | -14 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -270 | +392 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -54 | -291 | +265 | -28 | -10 |
| Equity | 625 | 334 | 599 | 571 | 561 |
| Total assets | 5,924 | 5,567 | 4,879 | 637 | 629 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -67.3% | -290.4% | n.m.note 1 | -105.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 105note 2 | -200 | 392 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 2 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -508note 5 | -228note 5 | -4,842note 5 | -622note 5 | -616note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 31.4%note 8 | -188.7%note 9 | n.m.note 10 | n.m.note 10 | n.m.note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | 1note 12 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,550note 5 | 3,863note 5 | -669note 5 | -622note 5 | -564note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 8 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022390658Grandløse Kirkevej 12, 4300 Holbæk