CVR 38587358Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Aarhus CFounded 18 Apr 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ncom ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-80.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-362.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-55.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Reacto III ApSCVR 40515763, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2020
Morten Bank-Mikkelsen20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 25 Aug 2026
and 3 moreCarsten Bank-Mikkelsensince 18 Apr 2017
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -55.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 16 Sep 2026since 25 Aug 2026
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 16 Sep 2026since 25 Aug 2026
CVR 3824693310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 16 Sep 2026since 25 Aug 2026
CVR 4051576366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 25 Aug 2026since 1 Jul 2020
CVR 4613168120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 16 Sep 2026since 25 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Apr 2017 to 18 Apr 2017
CVR 2730156850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 202018 Apr 2017 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 3834310650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202618 Apr 2017 to 1 Jan 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in REACTO A/S, since 26 Aug 2014
Holding company
CVR 27301568Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Reacto III ApS, since 13 May 2019
Holding company
CVR 40515763Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in ncom ApS, since 1 Jul 2020
This company
ncom ApS
CVR 38587358
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Apr 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16 | 457 | 251 | -42 | -80 |
| Operating profit | +16 | +414 | +42 | -278 | -347 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +505 | +50 | -353 | -363 |
| Equity | 104 | 609 | 660 | 307 | -56 |
| Total assets | 240 | 845 | 922 | 784 | 643 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -85.6% | 2,676.7% | -45% | -116.9% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 457 | 251 | -42 | -80 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -176 | -46 | -2 | 2 | 14 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 131.6%note 6 | 5.3%note 6 | -44.9%note 7 | -202.8%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 637note 9 | 410note 9 | 133note 9 | 153note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -176 | -44 | 159 | 423 | 546 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
ncom ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 14 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Reacto, Vestergade 5B, 3. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Bank-Mikkelsen, (formand), den 30.06.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Reacto, Vestergade 5, 3. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: c/o Reacto, Vestergade 5B, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: c/o Reacto, Vesterbro Torv 3, 1. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Stiftelsesdato: 18.04.2017.
Virkningsdato: 18.04.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.04.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27301568 REACTO A/S, Vesterbro Torv 3, 8000 Aarhus C, den 18.04.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Morten Bank-Mikkelsen (formand), den 18.04.2017, Carsten Bank-Mikkelsen, den 18.04.2017.
Direktion:
Carsten Bank-Mikkelsen, den 18.04.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Første regnskabsår:
18.04.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle software til integration mellem eksterne indholdsdatabaser og sociale medier
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022381365Vestergade 5, 8000 Aarhus C