CVR 38583239Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HolstebroFounded 18 Apr 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kastberg biler IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
922.9K
DKK, annual report 2019
+101.9% on 2018
Result
+1.1K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
263.5K
DKK, annual report 2019
Daniel Kastberg Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Apr 2017
Daniel Kastberg Andersenuntil 18 Jun 2021
100% of capital and votessince 18 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41236671100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kastberg biler IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40711961100% of capital and votes14 Aug 2019 to 17 Jun 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8 | 457 | 923 |
| Operating profit | +8 | +339 | -10 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +257 | +1 |
| Equity | 5 | 262 | 263 |
| Total assets | 137 | 507 | 915 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 5,755% | 101.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 81 | -183 | 64 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 313.7% | -3.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 8 months (18 Apr to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022377430Nybovej 5, 7500 Holstebro