CVR 38578618Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)RingeFounded 5 Apr 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
243.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-51% on 2024
Result
+140.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
232K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kongensgaard Holding ApSCVR 38578227, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Apr 2017
Jacob Kongensgaardsince 5 Apr 2017
CVR 38578227100% of capital and votessince 5 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kongensgaard Holding ApS, since 5 Apr 2017
Holding company
CVR 38578227Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kongensgaard Engineering ApS, since 5 Apr 2017
This company
Kongensgaard Engineering ApS
CVR 38578618
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 707 | 659 | 476 | 497 | 244 |
| Operating profit | +292 | +572 | +362 | +396 | +187 |
| Result for the year | +225 | +441 | +281 | +306 | +141 |
| Equity | 344 | 534 | 385 | 391 | 232 |
| Total assets | 458 | 741 | 647 | 551 | 423 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 100.3% | -6.5% | -27.9% | 4.8% | -51% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -395note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -419note 2 | -399note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -402note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -393note 2 | -274note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 21 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 9 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 27 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 10 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 23 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022372153Lombjergevej 1, 5750 Ringe