CVR 38575511Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)Rungsted KystFounded 12 Apr 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-87.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-21.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
91.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vaulten ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Gerner Nørgaard100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2017
Thomas Gerner Nørgaardsince 12 Apr 2017
100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36053011100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35807837100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2978291166.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4141687450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4298246620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3825269020% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Vaulten ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -136 | -76 | -100 | -110 | -88 |
| Result for the year | +112,469 | +10,142 | +41,075 | -3,114 | -21,646 |
| Equity | 105,664 | 110,806 | 145,881 | 127,767 | 91,120 |
| Total assets | 114,979 | 111,732 | 161,707 | 127,791 | 96,288 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -101,377note 4 | -92,626note 4 | -137,905note 4 | -116,940note 4 | -88,971note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | -0.9%note 6 | -0.7%note 7 | -0.9%note 7 | -1.1%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022365831Rungsted Strandvej 74, 2960 Rungsted Kyst