CVR 38566350Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)EspergærdeFounded 10 Apr 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
755.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+151.2% on 2024
Result
+356.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
493.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EnginBrew ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKarl Ulf Hattesen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2017
Karl Ulf Hattesensince 10 Apr 2017
100% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 708 | 294 | 445 | 301 | 756 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +131 | +202 | +182 | +462 |
| Result for the year | +235 | +98 | +154 | +137 | +357 |
| Equity | 236 | 220 | 256 | 272 | 493 |
| Total assets | 552 | 354 | 297 | 356 | 708 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 125.6% | -58.5% | 51.3% | -32.3% | 151.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -317 | -75note 2 | -141note 2 | -68note 2 | -305note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 312.8%note 2 | 119.7%note 2 | 87.8%note 2 | 183.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022358444Søndermarken 16, 3060 Espergærde