CVR 38564226Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)Odense CFounded 11 Apr 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+35K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
J. Moeller Holding ApSCVR 39194481, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2018
Jan Møllersince 11 Apr 2017
CVR 39194481100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Apr 2017 to 11 Apr 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in J. Moeller Holding ApS, since 1 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39194481Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SynchroniSea ApS, since 1 Jan 2018
This company
SynchroniSea ApS
CVR 38564226
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 584 | 505 | 740 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +233 | +271 | +340 | +416 | +54 |
| Result for the year | +232 | +230 | +287 | +308 | +35 |
| Equity | 246 | 476 | 763 | 1,071 | 1,106 |
| Total assets | 712 | 994 | 1,369 | 1,435 | 1,242 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 93% | -13.6% | 46.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -69 | -195note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -36note 2 | -16note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 209.2% | 92.8%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 36.1%note 2 | 3.7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -595 | -807note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -1,123note 2 | -1,141note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022356182Sverigesgade 5, 5000 Odense C