CVR 38562770Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)KarlslundeFounded 10 Apr 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
129.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+81.9% on 2024
Result
+2.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PreDiagnose ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFZA ApSCVR 38548964, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2017
Fatima Al-Zahraa Al Atraktchisince 10 Apr 2017
CVR 38548964100% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FZA ApS, since 4 Apr 2017
Holding company
CVR 38548964Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PreDiagnose ApS, since 10 Apr 2017
This company
PreDiagnose ApS
CVR 38562770
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 574 | 85 | 53 | 71 | 129 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +53 | +71 | +4 |
| Result for the year | +453 | -64 | +40 | +60 | +3 |
| Equity | 1,164 | 1,100 | 1,141 | 1,201 | 1,204 |
| Total assets | 1,380 | 1,371 | 1,424 | 1,504 | 1,488 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -25.1% | -88.7% | -37.7% | 34.1% | 81.9% |
| EBITDA | 552note 1 | 52note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 129 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 96.2%note 1 | 61%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -66.7% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -236note 4 | -115note 4 | -79note 4 | -233note 4 | -337note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 71%note 6 | 4.2%note 7 | 4%note 4 | 5.9%note 4 | 0.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022354848Snedkergangen 4, 2690 Karlslunde