CVR 38557866Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)FanøFounded 16 Mar 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
74.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
-44.3% on 2025
Result
-14.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Blue Wind Capital Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Olldag Bay100% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2017
Martin Olldag Baysince 17 Mar 2017
100% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 280 | 279 | 281 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 134 | 75 |
| Operating profit | +114 | +101 | +68 | +54 | +35 |
| Result for the year | +698 | +812 | +241 | +2 | -15 |
| Equity | 1,207 | 1,919 | 2,100 | 2,103 | 2,088 |
| Total assets | 3,417 | 3,529 | 3,606 | 3,558 | 3,494 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 2% | -0.2% | 0.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 40.6% | 36.3% | 24.2% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 154 | 141 | 108 | 94 | 75 |
| EBITDA margin | 54.9% | 50.7% | 38.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,635 | 1,225 | 1,244 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.6x | 8.7x | 11.5x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4% | 3.3% | 2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 90note 2 | 60note 2 | 200note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 32.2%note 2 | 21.5%note 2 | 71.3%note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Mar 2025 to 28 Feb 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Mar 2024 to 28 Feb 2025, published 25 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Mar 2023 to 28 Feb 2024, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Mar 2022 to 28 Feb 2023, published 29 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Mar 2021 to 28 Feb 2022, published 8 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022349569Hovedgaden 86, 6720 Fanø