CVR 38554190Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)HolstebroFounded 6 Apr 2017
Gross profit
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022345660Nybovej 9, 7500 Holstebro
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SAKSVAD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJD Real Estate ApSCVR 38707221, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Feb 2025
Rasmus Normann Andersensince 28 Feb 2025
CVR 38707221100% of capital and votessince 28 Feb 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34214352100% of capital and votes6 Apr 2017 to 28 Feb 2025
Ultimate controller
CVR 21806374Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JD Real Estate ApS, since 31 May 2017
Holding company
CVR 38707221Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SAKSVAD ApS, since 28 Feb 2025
This company
SAKSVAD ApS
CVR 38554190
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 325 | 4,185 |
| Operating profit | +370 | +182 | +270 | +284 | +4,084 |
| Result for the year | +139 | -14 | -49 | -93 | +3,097 |
| Equity | 520 | 506 | 457 | 364 | 3,996 |
| Total assets | 10,090 | 10,039 | 9,632 | 9,707 | 14,200 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 4.6% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 507 | 318 | 311 | 325 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,384 | 5,244 | 5,616 | 5,691 | -99 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.6x | 16.5x | 18.1x | 17.5x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.5% | 2.4%note 4 | 3.6%note 5 | 3.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,976 | 8,881 | 8,981 | 9,122 | 9,003 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 9 months (1 Oct 2024 to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
SAKSVAD ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.