CVR 38550470Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)KastrupFounded 3 Apr 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Head North ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
2.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
-97.9% on 2022
Result
-1.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
99.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Vibe Bangsgaard100% of capital and votes, until 12 Mar 2024
Vibe Bangsgaarduntil 12 Mar 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Oct 2022 to 12 Mar 2024
CVR 38547844100% of capital and votes3 Apr 2017 to 13 Oct 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 398 | 570 | 298 | 112 | 2 |
| Operating profit | -31 | +175 | +17 | +102 | +2 |
| Result for the year | -32 | +142 | +11 | +79 | -2 |
| Equity | 87 | 228 | 175 | 129 | 100 |
| Total assets | 230 | 385 | 242 | 193 | 113 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 45.7% | -47.7% | -62.3% | -97.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -230note 2 | -311note 2 | -200note 2 | -173note 2 | -110note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Nov 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 13 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 15 Nov 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022340448Zinniavej 8, 2770 Kastrup