CVR 38549936Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)Aalborg SVFounded 31 Mar 2017
Employees
14
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+7.7%) over 12 months
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Simons Køkken ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Bak100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2017
Simon Bak Holding ApSCVR 38549383, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2017
Simon Baksince 31 Mar 2017
100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2017
CVR 38549383100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +409 | +390 | -389 | +148 | +1,579 |
| Result for the year | +382 | +293 | -308 | +91 | +1,242 |
| Equity | 1,282 | 1,225 | 917 | 1,008 | 2,250 |
| Total assets | 2,302 | 1,818 | 1,412 | 1,341 | 3,247 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 468 | 431 | -372 | 148 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -20% | 0% | -25% | 100% | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,143 | -649note 2 | -537note 2 | -572 | -1,216 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 191.3% | 83.3%note 2 | -63.4%note 4 | 22.2% | 168.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,717 | -1,150note 2 | -452note 2 | -558 | -2,289 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022340081Thomas Olesen Løkkens Vej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV
P-number 1030150828Gammel Lundegårde 70, 9260 Gistrup