CVR 38549499Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport ad vej uden fast køreplan (493200)VardeFounded 5 Apr 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
196.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
+762.2% on 2025
Result
-74
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
83.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Elite Flex ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWaail Abou Rdeineh100% of capital and votes, since 5 Apr 2017
Waail Abou Rdeinehsince 5 Apr 2017
100% of capital and votessince 5 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 135 | 141 | 225 | 23 | 196 |
| Operating profit | -30 | -13 | +62 | -100 | +7 |
| Result for the year | -30 | -13 | +58 | -78 | 0 |
| Equity | 117 | 104 | 162 | 84 | 84 |
| Total assets | 131 | 114 | 185 | 86 | 104 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -40.3% | 4.9% | 59.3% | -89.9% | 749.4% |
| EBITDA | -9 | 2 | 74 | -65 | 7 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -7% | 1.6% | 32.8% | -287.5% | 3.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -62note 1 | -40 | -62note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -30.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 83.6%note 1 | -99%note 5 | 16%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 15 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022339547Tømmerpladsen 3, 6800 Varde