CVR 38542206Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre færdige metalprodukter i.a.n. (259900)Secondary industries: Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)RoskildeFounded 30 Mar 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TG technology ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
57.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
677.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
TG Technology Holding ApSCVR 38494392, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2017
Anders Thode Jensensince 30 Mar 2017
CVR 38494392100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Mar 2023since 30 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 9 Aug 201730 Mar 2017 to 9 Aug 2017
CVR 2703209550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 201830 Mar 2017 to 1 Jul 2018
CVR 2849539050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 27 Mar 20231 Jul 2018 to 24 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TG Technology Holding ApS, since 8 Mar 2017
Holding company
CVR 38494392Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TG technology ApS, since 30 Mar 2017
This company
TG technology ApS
CVR 38542206
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jan 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2021 to Jan 2022.
Latest Jan 2022, published 9 Mar 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 517 | 248 | -196 | 57 |
| Operating profit | +247 | +461 | +242 | -213 | +39 |
| Result for the year | +190 | +352 | +176 | -182 | +9 |
| Equity | 322 | 674 | 850 | 668 | 677 |
| Total assets | 526 | 929 | 1,016 | 914 | 1,599 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 109.6% | Not reportednote 2 | -178.2% | n.m.note 3 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 248 | -196 | 57 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | 99.7% | n.m.note 5 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -351note 6 | -36note 6 | -191note 6 | -172note 6 | -157note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 8 | 117.7%note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | -28.8%note 9 | 5.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 53note 11 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Sep 2021
TG technology ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
TG technology ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.11.2023
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2022 - 31.12.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2019 - 30.06.2019
Stiftelsesdato: 30.03.2017.
Virkningsdato: 30.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 60.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 60.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Per Christian Larsen, den 30.03.2017, CVR-NR. 27032095 DAVID SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApS, Jonstrupvej 248, 2750 Ballerup, den 30.03.2017, CVR-NR. 38494392 TG Technology Holding ApS, Byleddet 3A, 4000 Roskilde, den 30.03.2017.
Direktion:
Anders Thode Jensen, den 30.03.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
30.03.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er produktionsvirksomhed samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022331422Byleddet 3, 4000 Roskilde