CVR 38536486Private limited company (ApS)Andre telekommunikationsaktiviteter (619000)MiddelfartFounded 30 Mar 2017
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
187.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-28.1% on 2024
Result
+145.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
198.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SIM Supply ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFAVATO ApSCVR 19541673, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2017
Marsh Holding ApSCVR 38112813, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2017
and 1 moreTorben Scheelsince 30 Mar 2017
CVR 1954167333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2017
CVR 3811281333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 25 Apr 2017
CVR 3811282133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 25 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 338 | 251 | 275 | 261 | 188 |
| Operating profit | +308 | +203 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +238 | +157 | +174 | +201 | +146 |
| Equity | 291 | 223 | 232 | 254 | 198 |
| Total assets | 782 | 698 | 665 | 583 | 408 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 16.7% | -25.7% | 9.7% | -5.1% | -28.1% |
| EBITDA | 338 | 251 | 275note 1 | 261note 1 | 188note 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -149note 2 | -646note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -405note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 152.5%note 2 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022325449Strandvejen 175, 5500 Middelfart