CVR 38532421Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af maskiner til føde-, drikke- og tobaksvareindustrien (289300)Secondary industries: Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi og forvaltning af it-faciliteter (622000)HellerupFounded 30 Mar 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nextfood ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
257.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-9.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-13.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
CUR ApSCVR 35473793, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 27 Jun 2024
Flaming Engineering ApSCVR 38532383, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 27 Jun 2024
Hannes Lindal Thjódbjörnssonuntil 10 Oct 2023
Rasmus Tim Bjerngaarduntil 10 Oct 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2022: -13.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3547379350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Mar 2017 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 3853238350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Mar 2017 to 27 Jun 2024
Nextfood ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nextfood ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41672250100% of capital and votes14 Sep 2020 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 4243900225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jun 2021 to 20 Oct 2021
CVR 3992068910% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Jan 2019 to 12 Feb 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Mar 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Apr 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2019 to Apr 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2023, published 23 Jun 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -202 | 12 | 38 | -869 | 257 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +98 | -827 | -3,172 | -9,477 |
| Result for the year | -166 | +84 | -618 | -2,837 | -9,766 |
| Equity | -245 | -162 | -779 | -3,616 | -13,382 |
| Total assets | 82 | 1,896 | 15,800 | 13,598 | 2,611 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -83% | -2,388% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -717 | -2,648 | -4,883 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -1,888.9% | n.m.note 4 | -1,897.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 2 | 400% | 200% | -26.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22note 6 | -1,835 | -4,225 | Not reportednote 7 | 13,081 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 1,779note 9 | 3,551note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 299note 6 | -1,526 | -3,931 | Not reportednote 7 | 13,263 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Oct 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 14 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 27 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 30 May 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Sø- og Handelsretten har den 13.02.2025 afsluttet bobehandlingen, som følge af reassumeringen i medfør af selskabslovens § 235.
Sø- og Handelsretten har den 02.09.2024 besluttet at genoptage selskabets bobehandling med advokat Louise Krarup Simonsen, Lundgrens Advokatpartnerselskab, Tuborg Boulevard 12, 2900 Hellerup som likvidator. Selskabet tegnes af likvidator.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Louise Krarup Simonsen, den 27.06.2024.
Likvidation vedtaget 10.10.2023
Ny adresse: c/o Lundgrens Advokatpartnerselskab, Tuborg Boulevard 12, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Louise Krarup Simonsen, 2900 Hellerup, den 10.10.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Tim Bjerngaard, den 10.10.2023, Erik Ludvig Find, den 10.10.2023, Lars Magnus Frederik Jern, (formand), den 10.10.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Tim Bjerngaard, (adm. dir), den 10.10.2023, CTO Hannes Lindal Thjódbjörnsson, den 10.10.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af likvidator
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.10.2023.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har 11.09.2023 afsluttet rekonstruktionsbehandling
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har 14.02.2023 indledt rekonstruktionsbehandling
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, 1264 København K, den 14.02.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Tim Bjerngaard, den 04.02.2022, Erik Ludvig Find, den 04.02.2022, Lars Magnus Frederik Jern, (formand), den 04.02.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 16.04.2021.
Ny adresse: Esbern Snares Gade 11, kl., 1725 København V
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2020
Nyt navn: Nextfood ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.10.2020.
kr. 39.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.09.2020
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 25.08.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 30.03.2017.
Virkningsdato: 30.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35473793 CUR ApS, Oehlenschlægersgade 20, 1. tv., 1663 København V, den 30.03.2017, CVR-NR. 38532383 Flaming Engineering IVS, Esbern Snares Gade 7, st. th., 1725 København V, den 30.03.2017.
Direktion:
Rasmus Tim Bjerngaard (adm. dir), den 30.03.2017, Hannes Lindal Thjódbjörnsson, den 30.03.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
30.03.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med teknologi- og fødevarerelateret udvikling, drift, konsulentvirksomhed og hermed forbundet virksomhed for øje.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022319996Tuborg Boulevard 12, 2900 Hellerup