CVR 38530623Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med cykler (476320)BirkerødFounded 22 Mar 2017
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+40%) over 12 months
Revenue
5,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+97,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jamsheed Naseri90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2017
Jamsheed Naserisince 22 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.831 | 6.431 | Not reported | Not reported | 5.939 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 4.548 | 1.220 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +700 | -2.583 | +2.172 | -872 | +98 |
| Result for the year | +674 | -2.595 | +2.092 | -886 | +97 |
| Equity | 1.674 | -1.073 | 1.019 | -773 | 1.635 |
| Total assets | 5.324 | 2.098 | 4.177 | 3.164 | 4.003 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 3 | 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 23,5% | -34,6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7,1% | -40,2% | Not reported | Not reported | 1,7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 2.209 | Not reportednote 1 | 139 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 2,3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | 222 | -633 | Not reportednote 2 | -638note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reported | Not reported | 0%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 5 Dec 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022318647Hovedgaden 49, 3460 Birkerød
P-number 1024683318Æbeløgade 15, 2100 København Ø